header3.jpg
2010 Dolphin Lennox Enduro Results | Print |  E-mail

2010 Dolphin Lennox Enduro was conducted successfully despite difficult weather conditions that had been affecting Northern NSW and Southern Queensland for some weeks. Officials amended the water sections for a number of the younger Age Groups by utilising the adjoining Lake Ainsworth. The format of the Enduro Event, the quality of entrants and the challenging endurance distances ensured that each of the 142 competitors were able to test themselves throughout their event.  Lennox Head Club organisers were enthused that entrant numbers had doubled from 2009, drawing competitors from southern Sydney (Wanda) to the Sunshine Coast (Dickey Beach). Results in all Age Groups are as follows -

Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Clarke

Abby

Lennox

F

17

A

2

Coleman

Hayley

Lennox

F

17

A

3

Heiniger

Zoe

Byron Bay

F

17

A

4

Armstrong

Grace

Lennox

F

17

A

5

McGoldrick

Alana

Lennox

F

17

A

6

Leaver

Ellie

Lennox

F

17

A

dnf

Beckerleg

Madison Blue

Lennox

F

17

A

dnf

Lumley

Sarah

Coffs Harbour

F

17

A








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Pierce

Courtney

Northcliffe

F

15

B

2

Rickwood

Tiana

Tacking Point

F

15

B

3

Westwood

Carla

Coffs Harbour

F

15

B

4

Vanderstok

Tarrah

Lennox

F

15

B

5

Woods

Georgie

Wanda

F

15

B

6

Carah

Jess

Coffs Harbour

F

15

B

7

Bailey

Josie

Coffs Harbour

F

15

B

dnf

Byrne

Jessica

Northcliffe

F

15

B








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Melverton

Kiah

Burleigh Mowbray

F

14

C

2

Heiniger

Ela

Brunswick Heads

F

14

C

3

Numrich

Kirsty

Tugun

F

14

C

4

Bakker

Ainslie

Lennox

F

14

C

5

Irwin

Kwane

Byron Bay

F

14

C

6

Brown

Sasha

Lennox

F

14

C

7

Charles

Joanna

Coffs Harbour

F

14

C

8

Coyle

Alley

Southport

F

14

C








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Wyke

Allabama

Surfers Paradise

F

13

D

2

Rosato

Grace

Northcliffe

F

13

D

3

Armstrong

Eliza

Lennox

F

13

D

4

Pena

Roxanne

Northcliffe

F

13

D

5

Purser

Stephanie

Kurrawa

F

13

D

6

Carroll

Mollie Jane

Tacking Point

F

13

D

7

Barnes

Alexandra

Byron Bay

F

13

D

8

Micallef

Laura

Southport

F

13

D

9

Taylor

Kate

Public

F

13

D

10

Kastelieiu

Surya

Tugun

F

13

D

11

Corbett

Samantha

Lennox

F

13

D

12

Carah

Maddi

Coffs Harbour

F

13

D








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Fahey

Scarlett

Lennox

F

12

E

2

Lunardelli

Zoe

Northcliffe

F

12

E

3

O'Leary-Whitney

Sara

Burleigh Mowbray

F

12

E

4

Broomby

Samantha

Tacking Point

F

12

E

5

Love

Shannon

Kurrawa

F

12

E

6

Gallagher

Emily

Burleigh Mowbray

F

12

E

7

Mulholland

Shiraz

Northcliffe

F

12

E

8

Scully

Hannah

Lennox

F

12

E

9

Brown

India

Lennox

F

12

E

10

Hussey

Stefanie

Kurrawa

F

12

E

11

Bryant

Rielly

Northcliffe

F

12

E

12

Taylor

Laura

Public

F

12

E

13

Ward

Zoe

Northcliffe

F

12

E

14

Coyle

Isabella

Southport

F

12

E

dnf

Roper

Maigen

Northcliffe

F

12

E

dnf

Kernaghan

Jessie

Lennox

F

12

E

dnf

Young

Summer

Public

F

12

E








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Moore

Georgia

Northcliffe

F

11

F

2

Lunardelli

Erin

Northcliffe

F

11

F

3

McMullen

Isabelle

Byron Bay

F

11

F

4

Armstrong

Isabella

Lennox

F

11

F

5

Young

Shaylla

Lennox

F

11

F

6

Charles

Claudia

Coffs Harbour

F

11

F

7

Fabri

Tahlee

Lennox

F

11

F

8

Masterson

Brianna

Lennox

F

11

F

dnf

Misuraca

Giorgi

Public

F

11

F








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Armstrong

Madisyn

Northcliffe

F

10

G

2

Sullivan

Mickie-Rae

Southport

F

10

G

3

Carroll

Jessie

Tacking Point

F

10

G

4

Gallagher

Eloise

Burleigh Mowbray

F

10

G

5

Hughes

Zoe

Lennox

F

10

G

6

Warne

Anthea

Cudgen

F

10

G

7

Miller

Trixie

Lennox

F

10

G

8

Sloane

Jasmine

Lennox

F

10

G








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

McMullen

Moby

Byron Bay

M

10

R

2

Jeans

Spencer

Northcliffe

M

10

R

3

McClennon

Wil

Sawtell

M

10

R

4

Young

Taj

Public

M

10

R

dnf

Boyd

Tanah

Northcliffe

M

10

R

dnf

Worling

Jordan

Surfers Paradise

M

10

R

dnf

Murray

James

Public

M

10

R








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Moore

Jack

Northcliffe

M

11

S

2

Coombes

Mitchell

Northcliffe

M

11

S

3

Rosato

James

Northcliffe

M

11

S

4

Carroll

Ryan

Tacking Point

M

11

S

5

Ward

Ben

Northcliffe

M

11

S

6

Lynn

Joshua

Northcliffe

M

11

S

7

Jones

Lachlan

Northcliffe

M

11

S

8

Mounic

Luke

Lennox

M

11

S

9

Conchie

Samson

Public

M

11

S

11

Pierce

Hunter

Northcliffe

M

11

S

12

Croft

Jake

Lennox

M

11

S

13

Sloane

Connor

Lennox

M

11

s

dnf

Falconer

Guy

Byron Bay

M

11

S








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Redler

Toby

Northcliffe

M

12

T

2

Green

Tom

Burleigh Mowbray

M

12

T

3

Garrett

Max

Northcliffe

M

12

T

4

Sullivan

Declan

Southport

M

12

T

5

Moore

Stephen

Lennox

M

12

T

6

Wood

Harrison

Southport

M

12

T

7

Gallaher

Benjamin

Public

M

12

T

8

Mole

Daniel

Cudgen

M

12

T

9

Conochie

Hunter

Public

M

12

T

dnf

Wakefield

Bayley

Southport

M

12

T

dnf

Murray

Angus

Public

M

12

T








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Harris

Grant

Kurrawa

M

13

V

2

Sergis

Lachlan

Kurrawa

M

13

V

3

Clouston

Ethan

Tugun

M

13

V

4

Green

Lach

Burleigh Mowbray

M

13

V

5

Ganis

Harrison

Southport

M

13

V

6

Aitchison

Tate

Kurrawa

M

13

V

7

Fisher

Robert

Southport

M

13

V

8

Craig

Daniel

Southport

M

13

V

9

King

Isaac

Brunswick Heads

M

13

V

10

Jones

Callum

Lennox

M

13

V

11

McBean

Peter

Lennox

M

13

V








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Bannan

Benjamin

Northcliffe

M

14

W

2

Brown

Joshua

Byron Bay

M

14

W

3

Bisby

Mikael

North Burleith

M

14

W

4

Burley

Jarred

Kurrawa

M

14

W

5

Hulbert

Max

Byron Bay

M

14

W

6

Clouston

Joshua

Tugun

M

14

W

7

Rickwood

Nick

Tacking Point

M

14

W

8

Sheridan

Jai

Lennox

M

14

W

9

Francis

Gabe

Lennox

M

14

W

dnf

Pannifex

Henry

Tacking Point

M

14

W








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Greenlaw

Lorne

Byron Bay

M

15

Y

2

Kavanagh

Kurtis

Burleigh Mowbray

M

15

Y

3

Prime

Mitch

Northcliffe

M

15

Y

4

Reilly

Fletcher

Dicky Beach

M

15

Y

5

Thomas

Murray

Lennox

M

15

Y

6

McBrien

Joshua

Woolgoolga

M

15

Y

7

McGoldrick

Jake

Lennox

M

15

Y

8

Blair

Hayden

Lennox

M

15

Y

9

McCormick

Joshua

Nth Burleigh

M

15

Y

10

Warrener

George

Dickey Beach

M

15

Y

dnf

Pitkin

Jake

Yamba

M

15

Y








Pos

Surname

First Name

Club

Gender

Age

Cat

1

Cuff

Luke

Kurrawa

M

17

Z

2

Woods

John

Wanda

M

17

Z

3

Barnett

Michael

Lennox

M

17

Z

4

Partland

Tyler

Coffs Harbour

M

17

Z

5

Balmanno

Jack

Dicky Beach

M

17

Z

6

Beavis

Kyle

Coffs Harbour

M

17

Z

7

Irwin

Brendan

Byron Bay

M

17

Z

dnf

Wilson

Jacob

Lennox

M

17

Z